[simple print]

wfdu.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Bluegrass Express' on 11-10-2012

Playlist for 'Bluegrass Express', 11-10-2012, on wfdu at radioactivity.fm
Show nameBluegrass Express
Show DJs Earl Karlsen
Show infoTraditional Bluegrass with host Earl Karlsen
Show link http://wfdu.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5789
Playlist RSS http://wfdu.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5789&date=11-10-2012
Schedule
Schedule type Schedule is very specific, show will likely only appear at the noted times.
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
05:57 am New Day Medlry Jerry Douglas
06:06 am Galveston Flood Tony Rice
06:11 am I'd Like to Wander Back To The Old Home Special Consensus
06:13 am Jealous Doyle Lawson & Quick Silver
06:15 am Grapes On The Vine Wildfire
06:21 am Kickin' Back Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
06:23 am Can't You Hear That Whistle Blow The Grascals
06:26 am Osborne Brothers Medley Joe Mullins & the Radio Ramblers
06:32 am Sunny Side Of The Mountain Dan Taminski
06:35 am I Seen It All Bob Amos
06:42 am Greens Fees Dan Timinski
06:46 am Danny Paisley & the Southern Grass
06:51 am I Saw Your Face In The Moon Danny Paisley & the Southern Grass
06:53 am 13 of December The Boxcars
06:57 am Tall Timber The Bluegrass Album Band
07:01 am Wabash Cannonball Claire Lynch
07:08 am Teddy Bear Revival Doyle L:awson & Quicksilver
07:13 am Down Where The River Bends Osborne Brothers
07:15 am The Man On The Side Of The Road Chris Jones
07:19 am Browntown Road Mark Johnson & Emory Lester
07:21 am Leather Britches Hunter Berry
07:23 am You Can't Hurt Ham Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
07:26 am Leftover Biscuits Lost and Found
07:29 am Sweet Georgia Brown Country Gentlemen Reunion Band
07:32 am Your Memory Wins Again Jeanette Williams
07:35 am Waitin' Out Th Kate MacKenzie
07:43 am Brown County Breakdown Kenny Baker
07:49 am Born And Raised In Covington The Boxcars
07:53 am Bury Me In Dixie Wayne Taylor
08:01 am There's No Place Like Home Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice
08:02 am Beulah Land Heather Berry & Tony Mabe
08:08 am River Of Tears Doyle L:awson & Quicksilver
08:13 am Gone Home Fl;att and Scruggs
08:15 am Lord Protect My Soul Kathy Kallick Band
08:20 am Pray For The Boys Flatt And Scruggs
08:25 am He's Coming To Us Dead Dry Branch Fire Squad
08:27 am Teardrops In The Snow Laurie Lewis and Tom Rozum
08:32 am Moses, Set My People Free Joe Mullins & the Radio Ramblers
08:35 am Come On Little Children Chris Jones
08:37 am Where No Cabins Fall Rhonda Vincent
08:44 am When The Last Of Our Days Shall Come Doyle L:awson & Quicksilver
08:47 am Meet Me Up In Heaven The Grass Cats
08:50 am Fire Room Van Eatonm & Friends
08:54 am Sunday Morning Christian Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
This playlist is for a show at WFDU, (WFDU). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://wfdu.fm